Home

Headlines Weather Search

News

Sports

Business

World

Radio

Radio Fiji One Mirchi FM Gold FM Bula FM 2Day FM Radio Fiji Two

TV

FBC TV FBC Sports FBC 2

Football

Labasa holds Ba

January 26, 2019 4:47 pm
Action from the Labasa vs Ba match.

The Labasa football team held Ba 1-1 in its Vodafone Premier League campaign at Subrail Park this afternoon.

The Babasiga Lions opened the account through Ashneel Raju but minutes later, Ba’s Manasa Nawakula headed the equalizer from the corner kick.

The hosts had a chance to take the lead from the spot kick but Napolioni Qasevakatini’s shot was saved by Ba goalkeeper Josaia Ratu.

In tomorrow’s matches, Nasinu will play Rewa at Ratu Cakobau Park, Lautoka will face Suva at Churchill Park while Tavua will host Nadi at Garvey Park.

All the matches kick off at 3pm.

You can catch the live commentary of the Lautoka vs Suva match on Radio Fiji Two.

TEAMPWDLGFGAGDPOINTS
BA321031+27
LABASA421165+17
NADI4202107+36
SUVA42024406
TAVUA420248-46
LAUTOKA210161+53
NASINU31024403
REWA410329-73
DATE & DAYTIMEHOSTSCOREVISITORVENUE
WEEK 1
20 Jan - Sunday3:00PMLautoka6 - 0TavuaChurchill Park
WEEK 2
26 Jan - Saturday1:15PMLabasa1 - 1BaSubrail Park
27 Jan - Sunday3:00PMNasinu0 - 1RewaRatu Cakobau Park
27 Jan - Sunday3:00PMLautoka0 - 1SuvaChurchill Park
27 Jan - Sunday3:00PMTavua1 - 2NadiGarvey Park
WEEK 3
03 Feb - Sunday3:00PMRewa0 - 1LabasaRatu Cakobau Park
03 Feb - Sunday3:00PMNadi0 - 1BaPrince Charles Park
03 Feb - Sunday3:00PMTavua1 - 0SuvaGarvey Park
WEEK 4
10 Feb - Sunday1:00PMNasinu2 - 0LabasaANZ Stadium
10 Feb - Sunday3:00PMSuva0 - 1BaANZ Stadium
10 Feb - Sunday3:00PMTavua2 - 0RewaGarvey Park
WEEK 5
17 Feb - Sunday3:00PMNadi6 - 1RewaPrince Charles Park
17 Feb - Sunday3:00PMNasinu2 - 3SuvaTBC
WEEK 6
23 Feb - Saturday1:30PMLabasa4 - 2NadiSubrail Park
24 Feb - Sunday3:00PMLautokaVSRewaChurchill Park
24 Feb - Sunday3:00PMTavuaVSNasinuGarvey Park
WEEK 7
02 Mar - Saturday1:30PMLabasaVSTavuaSubrail Park
03 Mar - Sunday3:00PMNasinuVSLautokaRatu Cakobau Park
03 Mar - Sunday3:00PMSuvaVSNadiTBC
WEEK 8
10 Mar -Sunday3:00PMRewaVSBaRatu Cakobau Park
10 Mar -Sunday3:00PMNadiVSLautokaChurchill Park
WEEK 9
15 Mar - Friday7:30PMSuvaVSLabasaTBC
15 Mar - Friday7:30PMLautokaVSBaChurchill Park
17 Mar - Sunday3:00PMLautokaVSLabasaChurchill Park
17 Mar - Sunday3:00PMNadiVSNasinuPrince Charles Park
17 Mar - Sunday3:00PMRewaVSSuvaRatu Cakobau Park
17 Mar - Sunday3:00PMTavuaVSBaGarvey Park

Keep Connected With The Latest News, Weather, And Sports on Fiji's Best Radio stations.

Live Tune In
  • 95.4 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 95.2 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 95.6 FM
  • Tavua
  • 95.8 FM
  • Rakiraki
Live Tune In
  • 102.6 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 102.4 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 102.8 FM
  • Tavua
  • 103.0 FM
  • Rakiraki
Live Tune In
  • 97.8 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 97.6 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 98.0 FM
  • Tavua
  • 98.2 FM
  • Rakiraki
Live Tune In
  • 93.0 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 92.8 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 93.2 FM
  • Tavua
  • 93.4 FM
  • Rakiraki
Live Tune In
  • 100.2 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 100.0 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 100.4 FM
  • Tavua
  • 100.6 FM
  • Rakiraki
Live Tune In
  • 105.0 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 104.8 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 105.2 FM
  • Tavua
  • 105.4 FM
  • Rakiraki