Home

Headlines Weather Search

News

Sports

Business

World

Radio

Radio Fiji One Mirchi FM Gold FM Bula FM 2Day FM Radio Fiji Two

TV

FBC TV FBC Sports FBC 2

Skipper Cup 2020

October 16, 2020 2:51 pm

 

DATETIMETEAM 1SCORETEAM 2VENUE
WEEK 14
31 Oct - Saturday3:00PMNadi-TailevuPrince Charles Park
31 Oct - Saturday3:00PMLautoka-NadrogaChurchill Park
31 Oct - Saturday3:00PMNaitasiri-YasawaRatu Cakobau Park
31 Oct - Saturday3:00PMNamosi-SuvaThompson Park
WEEK 13
23 Oct - Friday6:00PMSuva7 - 5LautokaANZ Stadium
24 Oct - Saturday3:00PMYasawa7 - 22NadrogaChurchill Park
24 Oct - Saturday3:00PMTailevu24 - 19NaitasiriRatu Cakobau Park
24 Oct - Saturday3:00PMNamosi21 - 22NadiANZ Stadium
WEEK 12
17 Oct - Saturday3:00PMYasawa5 - 38TailevuPrince Charles Park
17 Oct - Saturday3:00PMLautoka16 - 20NamosiChurchill Park
17 Oct - Saturday3:00PMNaitasiri27 - 10SuvaRatu Cakobau Park
17 Oct - Saturday3:00PMNadroga17 - 12NadiLawaqa Park
WEEK 11
02 Oct - Friday6:00PMSuva27 - 25TailevuANZ Stadium
03 Oct - Saturday3:00PMNadi37 - 9LautokaPrince Charles Park
03 Oct - Saturday3:00PMNaitasiri13 - 6NadrogaRatu Cakobau Park [LIVE FBC TV]
03 Oct - Saturday3:00PMNamosi21 - 3YasawaANZ Stadium [LIVE FBC Sports]
WEEK 10
25 Sept - Friday5:30PMSuva22 - 3NadiLawaqa Park
26 Sept - Saturday3:00PMNadroga23 - 18TailevuLawaqa Park
26 Sept - Saturday3:00PMNaitasiri25 - 15NamosiRatu Cakobau Park [LIVE FBC Sports]
26 Sept - Saturday3:00PMYasawa26 - 10LautokaChurchill Park
WEEK 9
18 Sept - Friday3:00PMTailevu31 - 12LautokaRatu Cakobau Park
19 Sept - Saturday3:00PMNadi14 - 11NaitasiriPrince Charles Park
19 Sept - Saturday3:00PMNamosi15 - 6NadrogaRatu Cakobau Park [LIVE-FBC Sports]
19 Sept - Saturday3:30PMYasawa3 - 51SuvaChurchill Park
WEEK 8
12 Sept - Saturday3:00PMNadi19 - 7YasawaPrince Charles Park
12 Sept - Saturday3:00PMLautoka18 - 25NaitasiriChurchill Park
12 Sept - Saturday3:00PMTailevu15 - 21NamosiRatu Cakobau Park
12 Sept - Saturday3:30PMSuva32 - 26NadrogaANZ Stadium [LIVE FBC Sports]
WEEK 7
05 Sept - Saturday3:30PMSuva37 - 12NamosiANZ Stadium
05 Sept - Saturday3:00PMNaitasiri26 - 17YasawaNadovu Park
05 Sept - Saturday3:00PMLautoka8 - 10NadrogaChurchill Park
05 Sept - Saturday3:00PMTailevu13 - 13NadiRatu Cakobau Park
WEEK 6
28 Aug - Friday3:00PMNadi29 - 12NamosiPrince Charles Park
29 Aug- Saturday3:00PMLautoka11 - 7SuvaChurchill Park
29 Aug - Saturday3:00PMNadroga33 - 13YasawaLawaqa Park
29 Aug - Saturday3:00PMNaitasiri16 - 6TailevuRatu Cakobau Park
WEEK 5
21 Aug - Friday5:30PMNadi13 - 29NadrogaPrince Charles Park
21 Aug - Friday6:00PMSuva15 - 6NaitasiriANZ Stadium
22 Aug - Saturday3:00PMNamosi15 - 9LautokaANZ Stadium [Live on FBC Sports]
22 Aug - Saturday3:00PMTailevu16 - 16YasawaRatu Cakobau Park
WEEK 4
14 Aug - Saturday5:00PMLautoka22 - 20NadiPrince Charles Park
15 Aug - Saturday3:00PMYasawa30 - 31NamosiNadovu Park
15 Aug - Saturday3:00PMNadroga6 - 9NaitasiriLawaqa Park
15 Aug - Saturday3:00PMTailevu15 - 24SuvaRatu Cakobau Park
WEEK 3
07 Aug - Saturday5:00PMYasawa12 - 14LautokaChurchill Park
08 Aug - Saturday3:00PMNamosi17 - 15NaitasiriThompson Park
08 Aug - Saturday3:00PMNadi15 - 20SuvaPrince Charles Park [Live on FBC Sports]
08 Aug - Saturday3:00PMTailevu3 - 33NadrogaRatu Cakobau Park
WEEK 2
01 Aug - Saturday3:00PMNadroga8 - 15NamosiLawaqa Park
01 Aug - Saturday3:00PMNaitasiri23 - 8NadiRatu Cakobau Park
01 Aug - Saturday3:00PMSuva10 - 3YasawaANZ Stadium
01 Aug - Saturday3:00PMLautoka17 - 26TailevuChurchill Park
WEEK 1
25 Jul - Saturday3:00PMNadroga15 - 13SuvaLawaqa Park
25 Jul - Saturday3:00PMNamosi19 - 6TailevuThompson Park
25 Jul - Saturday3:00PMYasawa5 - 17NadiChurchill Park
25 Jul - Saturday3:00PMNaitasiri29 - 11LautokaRatu Cakobau Park
TEAMSPWDLBPP
Suva131003547
Naitasiri13904241
Nadroga13805440
Namosi13904138
Nadi13616231
Tailevu13427326
Lautoka13409020
Yasawa13011206

Click Here for Men’s Highlights

Article continues after advertisement

Keep Connected With The Latest News, Weather, And Sports on Fiji's Best Radio stations.

Live Tune In
  • 95.4 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 95.2 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 95.6 FM
  • Tavua
  • 95.8 FM
  • Rakiraki
Live Tune In
  • 102.6 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 102.4 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 102.8 FM
  • Tavua
  • 103.0 FM
  • Rakiraki
Live Tune In
  • 97.8 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 97.6 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 98.0 FM
  • Tavua
  • 98.2 FM
  • Rakiraki
Live Tune In
  • 93.0 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 92.8 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 93.2 FM
  • Tavua
  • 93.4 FM
  • Rakiraki
Live Tune In
  • 100.2 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 100.0 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 100.4 FM
  • Tavua
  • 100.6 FM
  • Rakiraki
Live Tune In
  • 105.0 FM
  • Suva, Nadi, Lautoka, Labasa
  • 104.8 FM
  • Sigatoka, Ba
  • 105.2 FM
  • Tavua
  • 105.4 FM
  • Rakiraki